Pure Shea Butter

€9,95
* Incl. tax Excl. Shipping costs
Availability: In stock (27)

This creamy and luxurious pure shea body butter has only one ingredient:

Unrefined (raw) Shea butter: it is a natural fat extracted from the nuts of the shea tree, also called Karite tree, a typical African Savannah tree. Shea Butter contains fatty acids such as oleic acid, stearic acid, linoleic acid, linolenic acid, behenic acid, cinnamic acid and palmitic acid. The unique fatty acid profile of this Shea Butter combined with the high content of unsaponifiable fats gives this Shea Butter a very soothing effect, especially for very dry skin. She is also known for the positive contribution to the elasticity of the skin. It is rich in vitamin F, known for the restorative effect on the skin. It stimulates cellular regeneration and growth. Shea butter melts at a temperature of 31 degrees Celsius making it very easy to smear on the skin and penetrates quickly.

Use: Remove some Shea butter from the jar (possibly using a spatula) and let it melt between your fingers. Then apply to the skin.

The butter is also very suitable as a hair mask. Shea Butter is a natural conditioner: it improves the hair structure, moisturizes and stimulates hair growth.

Use: Apply a little to dry hair. Start at the hair roots and work on the ends. Massage in well, comb through and let it work for ten minutes. Then wash it out.
Use as often as necessary depending on the type of hair. Can also be used as a conditioner, use a little after washing, leave to withdraw and rinse.
For extra dry and frizzy hair, apply a small amount (really only a tiny bit) to the clean hair before styling.

Suitable for very dry skin and / or dry and damaged hair.

Contains no artificial colors and fragrances and no synthetic preservatives. Natural skin care based on pure ingredients.

Unrefined shea butter has a specific nutty smell.

Ingredients (INCI): unrefined organic shea butter (class A), handmade in a traditional socially responsible and environmentally friendly manner (Butyrospermum parkii).

Content: 100 ml / 3.4 fl oz
0 stars based on 0 reviews
Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »